Hello!
Welcome to VIP 2018!


The STAR volleyball staff will be offering preseason scrimmaging!!
We will be in Danville, Va on July 28 and in Roanoke, Va on July 29.
This website is where you can see what openings remain!

All information you need can be found at this site!!

To register or if you have some questions:
VIP Danville: Contact Debra Waters at Debra.Waters@pcs.k12.va.us
VIP Roanoke: Contact Coach Houser at CoachHouser@yahoo.com

I hope to see you guys soon!
Coach Houser

p.s. If you're interested in private lessons, that site is here.
If you're intersted in our list of STAR skills camps and Expectations Camps for summer 2018, please visit us here.

Mt Hermon Baptist Church
4385 Franklin Turnpike, Danville, VA 24540

Saturday July 28, 2018

Session1: PLATINUM

Time: 10am to 11:30am

Director: Danny Miller

Name
Grade Fall '18
School
Position(s)
 
Tomi L McGinnis 12 Dan River OH

Every athlete in Platinum has at least 6 seasons of competitive vball.

Likewise in the other divisions: All girls playing gold have at least 4 season, and all silver have at least 1 season.

I plan on making no exceptions.

 

 

Hannah Goins 11 Chatham OH
Emerson Scollo 12 Chatham OH
Anna Burton 11 W. Chrisitan OH
       
Bella Black 11 W.Christian Setter
open     Setter
open     Right
open     Right
       
Emily Maxey 12 Magna Vista MB
open     MB
Kealey Sterne 11 Brookville Libero
open     Libero
open     Lib and/or MB
 
Assisting the coach: Katie Moore & Abigail Giles

 

Mt Hermon Baptist Church
4385 Franklin Turnpike, Danville, VA 24540

Saturday July 28, 2018

Session2: GOLD

Time: 1130am to 1pm

Director: Danny Miller

Name
Grade Fall '18
School
Position(s)
 
Macy Calhoun 10 Chatham OH

Every athlete in Gold has to have at least 4 seasons of competitive vball.

Brianna Conner 10 Chatham OH
Anna Burton 11 W. Chrisitan OH
Peyleigh Willis 9 Bassett OH
       
Erin Saunders 8 West.Christian Setter
Amy Canare 10 Gretna Setter
Katie Moore 10 Chatham Right
Olivia Madden 10 Gretna Right
       
Emerson Scollo 12 Chatham MB
open     MB
Bailey Calhoun 10 Chatham Libero
Abigail Giles 10 Chatham Libero
Kealey Sterne 11 Brookville Libero
 
Assisting the coach: tba

 

Mt Hermon Baptist Church
4385 Franklin Turnpike, Danville, VA 24540

Saturday July 28, 2018

Session2: SILVER

Time: 1pm to 2:30pm

Director: Danny Miller
Name
Grade Fall '18
School
Position(s)
 
Hope Daniels 9 Gretna OH

This division is full!

 

 

Every athlete in Silver has to have at least 2 seasons of competitive vball experience.

Adrianna Eanes 9 Gretna OH
Erin Saunders 8 West.Christian OH
Carter Beth Cassell 9 Chatham OH
       
Delaney Lester 10 Tunstall Setter
Amy Canare 10 Gretna Setter
Olivia Madden 10 Gretna Right
Emma Howell 9 Tunstall Right
       
Adrien Glass 10 Tunstall MB
Emily Austin 9 Tunstall MB
Erin Coffey 9 Amherst Co Libero
Danielle Saunders 8 West.Christian Libero
Olivia Nichols 10 Tunstall Libero
 
Assisting the coach: Abigail Giles & Katie Moore

 

North Cross School
4254 Colonial Avenue, Roanoke, Va 24018

Sunday July 29, 2018

Session 1: PLATINUM

Time: 1:30 to 3pm

Director: Blair Trail

Name
Grade Fall '18
School
Position(s)
 
Bailee Heatwole Senior Franklin Co OH

Every athlete in Platinum has at least 6 seasons of competitive vball.

open     OH
open     OH
open     OH
       
open     Setter
Lilli Clevenger Senior James River Setter
open     Right
Catherine Reinard Senior Lord Botetourt Right
       
Laurel Whyte 11 Christiansburg MB
open     MB
Kealey Sterne 11 Brookville Libero
Anna Schroeder 12 James River Libero
Elizabeth Giles graduate North Cross Libero
 
Assisting the coach: tba

 

North Cross School
4254 Colonial Avenue, Roanoke, Va 24018

Sunday July 29, 2018

Session 2: GOLD

Time: 3pm to 4:30pm

Director: Blair Trail

Name
Grade Fall '18
School
Position(s)
 
Macy Calhoun 10 Chatham OH

Every athlete in Gold has at least 4 seasons of competitive vball.

Rosie Giles 10 Patrick Henry OH
Peyleigh Willis 9 Bassett OH
open     OH
       
Katie Moore 10 Chatham Setter
Claire Stanaland 10 Blacksburg Setter
Rachel Ferris 9 Rockbridge Co Right
open     Right
       
Renee Wright 11 William Byrd MB
open     MB
Bailey Calhoun 10 Chatham Libero
Kealey Sterne 11 Brookville Libero
Abigail Giles 10 Chatham MB and/or Lib
 
Assisting the coach: tba

 

North Cross School
4254 Colonial Avenue, Roanoke, Va 24018

Sunday July 29, 2018

Session3: SILVER

Time: 4:30pm to 6pm

Director: Blair Trail

Name
Grade Fall '18
School
Position(s)
 
Rachel Ferris 10 Rockbridge Co OH

Every athlete in Silver has at least 2 seasons of competitive vball.

Adrianna Eanes 9 Gretna OH
Hope Daniels 9 Gretna OH
Jessie Edwards 11 Gretna OH
       
open     Setter
open     Setter
open     Right
open     Right
       
open     MB
open     MB
Rosie Giles 9 Patrick Henry Libero
Erin Coffey 9 Amherst Co Libero
open     Lib and/or MB
 
Assisting the coach: tba